Chamaecyparis thyoides Top Point 15cm pot

Common name: Southern White Cedar

Cherish a unique, eye-catching evergreen with Top Point's distinctive, pointed foliage.

-15 to -20°C
Add to Wish List
In stock
Dispatched by 17/04/2024

Free UK Delivery on orders of £85

No Quibble Guarantee

Haylofters also love

Tell Me More...
When To Plant

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Planting Month

Foliage Month

Flowering Month

Key Information
Latin Name Chamaecyparis thyoides Top Point 15cm pot
Common Name Southern White Cedar
Hardiness H6 (-15 to -20°C)
Type Tree
Position Full-Sun
Format 15cm Pots
Height in Maturity (m) 1.20
Spread in Maturity (m) 0.60
Soil Conditions Chalk Clay Loam Sand
Aspect East-facing, North-facing, South-facing, West-facing
Good for pots Yes
Good for wildlife Yes

Our Story

Hayloft was founded by Yvonne in 1992. Since then we have grown into one of the UK’s favourite online plant nurseries.

Read our story