Nemesia Melody Collection

Common name: Cape Snapdragon

Enjoy Nemesia Melody 'Morello Ice' - a perfect summer treat.

-10 to -15°C
Scented
Good for Pollinators

Available as:

What will I receive?
5 for £18.00
just £3.60 each
15 for £28.00
just £1.87 each
25 for £35.00
just £1.40 each
- +
Add to Wish List
In stock

Free UK Delivery on orders over £100

No Quibble Guarantee

Haylofters also love

Tell Me More...
Nemesia 'Melody' is made up of 5 exciting new varieties which bring romantic pastel shades to summer planting. Nemesias are firm favourites for the cottage garden and 'Melody' offers longer, lovelier blooms than ever before along with a sweet perfume to entice in pollinators. Produces an abundance of miniature flowers from March to October in melodic tones to enhance your windowboxes, baskets and containers. These new varieties are winter hardy so, despite their delicate structure, are tough and tenacious enough to survive outside in winter throughout most of the UK.
When To Plant

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Planting Month

Foliage Month

Flowering Month

Key Information
Included In this Collection
Latin Name Nemesia Melody Morello Ice YP
Common Name Cape Snapdragon
Hardiness H5 (-10 to -15°C)
Colour Pink
Format Young Plants
Height in Maturity (m) 0.30
Spread in Maturity (m) 0.30
Scented Yes
Drought Tolerant Yes
Good for pots Yes
Good for hanging baskets Yes
Good for Rockeries Yes
Good for wildlife Yes
Good for pollinators Yes
Good for groundcover Yes
FAQs

FAQs

FAQs

Got a question to ask?

Use this form to submit your question. Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our Story

Hayloft was founded by Yvonne in 1992. Since then we have grown into one of the UK’s favourite online plant nurseries.

Read our story