Stokesia laevis Divinity

Common name: Stokes Aster

Divinely beautiful, this perennial will bring a heavenly touch to your garden.

-5 to -10°C
Good Cut Flowers
Good for Pollinators

Available as:

What will I receive?
1 for £15.00
just £15.00 each
3 for £21.00
just £7.00 each
5 for £30.00
just £6.00 each
- +
Add to Wish List

Free UK Delivery on orders of £85

No Quibble Guarantee

Haylofters also love

Tell Me More...
When To Plant

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Planting Month

Foliage Month

Flowering Month

Key Information
Latin Name Stokesia Divinity 9cm pot
Common Name Stokes Aster
Hardiness H4 (-5 to -10°C)
Colour White
Type Perennial
Position Full-Sun
Format 9cm Pots
Height in Maturity (m) 0.50
Spread in Maturity (m) 0.30
Soil Conditions Chalk Clay Loam
Aspect East-facing, South-facing, West-facing
Drought Tolerant Yes
Good for pots Yes
Good for wildlife Yes
Good for pollinators Yes
Good for cutting Yes

Our Story

Hayloft was founded by Yvonne in 1992. Since then we have grown into one of the UK’s favourite online plant nurseries.

Read our story