Perennial Mix

Common name: Bloody cranesbill

Perhaps time to brighten your garden with this vibrant, easy-to-grow perennial.

-5 to -10°C
Good for Pollinators

Available as:

What will I receive?
10 for £15.00
just £1.50 each
- +
Add to Wish List

Free UK Delivery on orders of £85

No Quibble Guarantee

Haylofters also love

Tell Me More...
This perennial collection offers a variety of forms and flowering times. They will give pleasure all summer long and some well into autumn. Perfect for attracting bees, butterflies and other pollinators into your garden oasis with their colourful blooms. Mix of hardy and fully hardy perennials.
When To Plant

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Planting Month

Foliage Month

Flowering Month

Key Information
Included In this Collection
Latin Name Geranium Vision Light Pink 9cm pot
Common Name Bloody cranesbill
Hardiness H4 (-5 to -10°C)
Colour Pink
Position Full-Sun, Part-Shade, Part-Sun
Format 9cm Pots
Height in Maturity (m) 0.40
Spread in Maturity (m) 0.45
Soil Conditions Chalk Loam Sand
Aspect East-facing, South-facing, West-facing
Drought Tolerant Yes
Good for pots Yes
Good for Rockeries Yes
Good for wildlife Yes
Good for pollinators Yes
Good for groundcover Yes

Our Story

Hayloft was founded by Yvonne in 1992. Since then we have grown into one of the UK’s favourite online plant nurseries.

Read our story