Fern Evergreen Collection

Common name: Japanese Shield Fern

Discover the beauty of Dryopteris erythrosora - a stunning evergreen fern for your garden.

-5 to -10°C

Available as:

What will I receive?
5 for £28.00
just £5.60 each
10 for £43.00
just £4.30 each
15 for £54.00
just £3.60 each
- +
Add to Wish List
In stock

Free UK Delivery on orders over £100

No Quibble Guarantee

Haylofters also love

Tell Me More...
When To Plant

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Planting Month

Foliage Month

Flowering Month

Key Information
Included In this Collection
Latin Name Dryopteris Erythrosora 9cm pot
Common Name Japanese Shield Fern
Hardiness H4 (-5 to -10°C)
Format 9cm Pots
Position Full-Shade, Full-Sun, Part-Shade, Part-Sun
Height in Maturity (m) 0.75
Spread in Maturity (m) 0.60
AGM Yes
Good for pots Yes
Good for Rockeries Yes
Good for groundcover Yes
FAQs

FAQs

FAQs

Got a question to ask?

Use this form to submit your question. Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our Story

Hayloft was founded by Yvonne in 1992. Since then we have grown into one of the UK’s favourite online plant nurseries.

Read our story